Bristol Road South, Northfield, Birmingham, B31 2SW Tel:0121 6753203 enquiry@meadowsprimary.org

Staff

Senior Leadership

Mrs L Barton – Headteacher

Mr M Hatchell – Deputy Headteacher

Mrs L Bishop – Deputy Headteacher

Ms A Wallis Assistant Headteacher

SLCN Resource Base

Ms A Wallis – Head of SLCN Resourse Base (AHT)

Mrs N Tabberer – Class Teacher

Mrs V Jones – Class Teacher

Mrs B Hudson – Class Teacher

Mrs J Valdmanis – Teaching Assistant

Miss J LeMarchand – Teaching Assistant

Mrs S Stanley – HLTA

Mrs D Smith – Teaching Assistant

Upper Key Stage 2

Mrs R Ansell – UKS2 Phase Leader

Mr M Hatchell – Class Teacher (DHT)

Mrs J Keeves – Class Teacher

Mrs L Heath – Class Teacher

Mrs C Abell – Class Teacher

Mrs S Edwards – Teaching Assistant

Miss H James- Teaching Assistant

Mrs D Curtis – Teaching Assistant

Mrs J Stone- Teaching Assistant

Lower Key Stage 2

Mrs P Lewis – Class Teacher

Mrs R Kelly – Class Teacher

Mrs S Hafeez – Class Teacher

Mrs J McNeil – Class Teacher

Mr A Griffiths – Class Teacher

Mr D Lees – LKS2 Phase Leader

Mrs S James – Teaching Assistant

Mrs D Edwards- Teaching Assistant

Mrs C Dawtry – Learing Mentor

Mrs A McGann- Teaching Assistant

Mr J Todd- Teaching Assistant

Key Stage 1

Mrs V Hutt – Class Teacher

Mrs S Johal- Class Teacher

Mrs G Cottrell- Class Teacher

Miss A Ansly- Class Teacher

Mrs S Katsaitis- Class Teacher

Mrs A Morris- Class Teacher

Mrs F Kerr- Class Teacher

Mrs K Clucas – KS1 Phase Leader

Mrs A Latham- Philips – Teaching Assistant

Miss C Tinley – Teaching Assistant

Mrs R Sergeant – Teaching Assistant

Mrs M Shirley – HLTA

Mrs G Stone – Teaching Assistant

Mrs N Robinson – Teaching Assistant

Foundation Stage

Mrs J Burns – Foundation Stage Phase Leader

Mrs E Smith – Class Teacher

Miss R Martin – Class Teacher

Mrs T Tinley  – Teaching Assistant

Mrs S Frost  – Teaching Assistant

Mrs J Thomas – Teaching Assistant

Non Class Based Staff

Mrs J Barrow/ Mrs A Fentem – SENCO

Mrs C Abell – SENCO

Mrs A Hand – Maths standards teacher/ music

Ms J Newman – PPA/ L&M cover

Mr G Ottley – PPA/L&M cover

Mrs H Allaway – NHS Speech Therapist

Mr L Sarazan – ICT Technician

Pastoral Team

Mr M Kings – Senior Learning Mentor

Mrs R Jeffers – Senior Learning Mentor

Mrs C Dawtry – Learning Mentor

Mrs P Heskey – Parent Support Advisor

Administration

Mrs C Goode – School Business Manager

Miss M Goode – Admin Assistant

Ms G Scone – Clerical Assistant

Mrs S James – Finance Officer

Mrs K Taylor – Clerical Assistant

Mr D Jones – Building Services Supervisor

Lunch Supervisors

Miss M Goode, Ms G Scone

Mrs A Cole, Mrs S Lyndon

Mrs T Shehzad, Mrs S Smitten

Mrs R Sergeant, Mrs K Taylor

Mrs H Wright, Mrs M Hadden

Mrs C Court, Mrs R Duff

Mrs K Grant, Miss T Claybrook

Mrs E Jones, Mrs P Watts

Mr D Goode, Miss J Malley

Cleaners

Miss D Hathaway, Mrs K Taylor

Mrs M Haddon, Mr D Goode

Mr S Thomas, Miss L Edwards

Mrs L Gill, Ms A Agbo

Mrs H Shako, Miss S Taylor

Catering

Mrs B Mitchell

Mrs A Farrell

Mrs H O’Donnell